Contact List - Capital University Law School

Contact List

  • In case of an emergency, call 911 or Law School Security at 614-236-6161.

    *All phone numbers begin 614-236- 

     Last Name  First Name  Title  Phone Number*  Office 

    Althauser 

    Doug

    Executive Director, Family & Youth Law Center

    6593

    AM102

    Anderson 

    Scott

    Professor of Legal Research and Writing

    6589

    606

    Baker      

    Dan Reference Librarian, Law Library 6463 423

    Bank 

    Danny

    Professor of Clinical Studies & Director, Legal Clinic

    6247

    160

    Beattie 

    Jim    

    Professor of Law

    6522

    382

    Beem 

    Shawn

    Assistant Dean, Professional Development 

    6889

    173

    Bluth 

    William

    Professor Emeritus

    6524

    525

    Botsko 

    Terri

    Director, Law Alumni Relations

    6604

    366

    Brown 

    Mark

    Newton D. Baker/Baker and Hostetler Chair of Law

    6590

    590

    Buker 

    Corrine

    Staff Attorney, Family Advocacy Clinic

    6665

    142

    Burch 

    Regina

    Professor of Law

    6564

    549

    Carter 

    Rosalyn

    Technical Assistant, Library

    6482

    301

    Chumney 

    Keleigh

    Associate Director, Admission

    6354

    375

    Cleveland 

    Shawn

    Director, Regional Development

    7129

    363

    Cochran 

    Tiffany

    Records Coordinator, Records & Registration

    6442

    383

    Cohen 

    Charles

    Professor of Law

    6580

    625

    Cordray 

    Peggy

    Professor of Law

    6674

    621

    Darling 

    Stan

    Professor Emeritus

    6529

    519

    Dawson 

    Cara

    Staff Attorney, Family Advocacy Clinic

    6719

    134

    Dennis     

    Alexandria

    DV Advocate, Family Advocacy Clinic

    7314

    140

    Diem 

    Lisa

    Director, Paralegal Programs

    6444

    370

    Draughn 

    Miquela

    Legal Administrative Assistant, Clinic

    6779

    154

    Emrick 

    Diane

    Senior Administrative Assistant, Professional Development

    6888

    171

    Ferriell 

    Jeff

    Geraldine W. Howell Professor of Law

    6683

    619

    Fitzpatrick 

    Pat

    Program Assistant, Student Affairs

    7305

    386

    Gallagher 

    Danette

    Legal Administrative Assistant, Clinic

    6245

    154

    Gandy 

    Kelli

    Financial Aid Specialist

    6350

    360

    Gilles 

    Susan

    John E. Sullivan Professor of Law

    6618

    618

    Goodstein 

    Robin

    Assistant Dean, Student Affairs

    6402

    388

    Grauer 

    Myron

    Professor Emeritus

    6681

    616

    Griffith 

    Kevin

    Professor of Legal Research and Writing

    6568

    624

    Guttenberg 

    Jack

    Professor of Law

    6379

    545

    Help Desk 

     

    Technology

    6432 190

    Hensley 

    Morgan

    Staff Attorney, Family Advocacy Clinic

    6870

    142

    Heydlauff 

    Megan

    Staff Attorney, Family & Youth Law Center

    6541

    A101

    Hickerson 

    Rebecca

    Associate Registrar, Records & Registration

    6440

    383

    Hirsch 

    Dennis

    Professor of Law

    6685

    518

    Janutis 

    Rachel

    Dean & Professor of Law

    6543

    362

    Jeter-Bailey 

    Cassandra

    Director, Admission J.D. & Graduate Law Programs

    6344

    364

    Kobil 

    Dan

    Professor of Law

    6675

    623

    Law 

    Mike

    Supervisor, Maintenance

    6824

    642

    Lazaroff 

    Risa

    Professor of Legal Research and Writing

    7303

    543

    Looper-Friedman 

    Susan

    Professor of Law

    6682

    614

    Maiberger 

    Lori

    Senior Administrative Assistant, Development & Alumni Relations

    6679

    363

    Martin 

    Jacqueline

    Administrative Coordinator, Family & Youth Law Center

    7239

    A105

    Mayer 

    David

    Professor Emeritus

    6561

    555

    McCarthy 

    Michael

    Executive Director, Operation Legal Help Ohio

    6018 A113

    McCaughan 

    Lorie

    Professor of Clinical Studies & Associate Director, Legal Clinics

    6257

    159

    McDaniels Wilson 

    Cathy

    Director, Counseling & Health Services

    6114

    562

    McDowell      

    Naomi

    Advocate, Family Advocacy Clinic

    6720

    140

    Meade 

    Tina

    Program Coordinator, Business Services & Paralegal Programs

    6545

    367

    Mess 

    Michael

    Director, Graduate Law Programs & Adjunct Professor

    6535

    588

    Messick 

    Ashley

    Pro Bono Coordinator, Professional Development

    6887

    175

    Miller 

    Natricia

    Data Processing Coordinator, Admission & Financial Aid

    6306

    360

    Molina 

    Melinda

    Associate Dean for Academic Affairs & Associate Professor of Law

    7316

    535

    Morris 

    Christine

    Assistant Director, Information Technology, Family & Youth Law Center

    7238

    A104

    Ooten 

    Amy

    Faculty Administrative Assistant     

    6547

    530

    Orlando 

    Jacqueline

    Director, Law Library & Professor of Legal Research and Writing

    6448

    411

    Owen      

    Jason

    Associate Director, Admission

    6348

    373

    People's Court 

     

    Food Services

    6155

    Commons

    Post 

    Phyllis

    Head Technical Services, Library

    6483

    303

    Sander 

    Ryan

    Staff Attorney, Family Advocacy Clinic

    6718

    138

    Schmersal 

    Dana

    Social Work Projects Manager, Family & Youth Law Center

    6539

    A102

    Scott 

    Debbie

    Executive Assistant to the Dean and Associate Dean

    6383

    344

    Security 

     

     

    6161

    Capital Street Lobby

    Smith 

    Brad

    Josiah H. Blackmore II/Shirley M. Nault Professor of Law

    6317

    514

    Smith 

    Branden

    Associate Director, Diversity and Inclusion

    6392

    384

    Smith 

    Sara

    Staff Attorney, Family Advocacy Clinic

    6244

    140

    Snapp 

    Jeff

    Professor of Legal Research and Writing

    6588

    608

    St. Clair     

    Denise

    Columbus Area Mentoring Program (CAMP) Director

    7312

     

    Strasser 

    Mark

    Trustees Professor of Law

    6686

    612

    Tibbles 

    Lance

    Professor of Law

    6552

    551

    Tocheri     

    Byron

    Staff Attorney, Family & Youth Law Center

    7233

    A100

    Turack 

    Daniel

    Professor of Law

    6533

    510

    Twiss 

    Yvonne

    Professor & Director, Bar Services

    6619

    512

    Ursu 

    Anna

    Associate Director, Business Services

    6441

    369

    Violet  

    Cynthia

    Director, Enrollment Services

    6362

    371

    Walls, Jr. 

    Donald

    Associate Director, Law School IT Services

    6489

    A211

    Weatherspoon 

    Floyd

    Professor Emeritus

    6531

    531

    Wood 

    Richard

    Professor of Law

    6684

    610