2011 Results

  • Firms Participating in the Challenge

     

     

     

    Benesch 100 Sara M. Bunke-Evans, L'07 
     Frank W. Carsonie, L'92 
    Thomas O. Crist, L'94 
    James L. Ervin Jr., L'96 
    Diana E. Hawkins, L'09 
    J. Allen Jones III, L'00 
    Jayne E. Juvan, L'05 
    Adam C. Miller, L'94 
    Thomas C. Washbush, '88, L'91 
     
    Chester Willcox & Saxbe LLP 100 James D. Abrams, L'03 
     Andrew J. Art, L'90 
    John J. Chester Jr., L'89 
    Kenneth A. Fisher Jr., L'95 
    Pamela S. Krivda, L'88 
    Jessica A. Mager, L'01 
    Sarah D. Morrison, L'97 
    Deborah A. Scott, L'05 
    Geoffrey B. Webster, L'75 
     
    Maguire & Schneider LLP 100

    Donald S. Andrews, L'98 
    Trina N. Goethals, L'05 
    Robert H. Griffin, L'85 
    Andrea E. Martin, L'82
    Mark R. Meterko, L'06 
    Walter R. Pierce, L'74 
    Karl H. Schneider, L'82 
    Keith W. Schneider, L'88 
    Aaron J. Weir, L'05 

    Standley Law Group LLP 100 Tyler S. Dunham, L'08 
     Eric M. Gayan, L'98 
    Nita L. Hanson, P’85, L'08 
    Christopher M. Jackson, L'09 
    Cheryl S. Scotney, L'98 
    Jeffrey S. Standley, L'88 
    Michael R. Stonebrook, L'02 
    Matthew W. Upton, L'05 
     
    Wiles Boyle Burkholder & Bringardner, Co., LPA 100

    Brandon L. Abshier, L'08 
    Lawrence A. Belskis, L'75
    William B. Benson, L'90 
    Kerry T. Boyle, L'00 
    Richard D. Bringardner, L'78 
    Daniel E. Bringardner, L'78 
    Bruce H. Burkholder, L'80 
    Michael L. Close, L'75 
    Jennifer B. Croghan, L'05 
    J. Miles Gibson, L'78 
    Thomas L. Hart, L'93 
    James M. Hughes, L'94 
    Mark C. Melko, L'98 
    Nikki S. Mesnard, L'08 
    Neil C. Sander, L'04 

     
    Reminger Co., LPA 90 James J. Brudny Jr., L'83
    Ronald A. Fresco, L'92 
    Lisa R. House, L'03 
    Paulette M. Ivan, L'94 
    Nicole M. Norcia, L'07 
    Mick L. Proxmire, L'01 
    Zachary B. Pyers, L'08 
    Kevin R. Sanislo, L'05 
    Michael J. Valentine, L'87 
     

    Baker & Hostetler LLP

    89

    Michael D. Bridges, L'92 
    Christopher D. Fidler, L'92 
    David R. Funk, L'98 
    Mark Hatcher, L'06, LL.M.'06 
    Georgeann G. Peters, L'83 
    Ben L. Pfefferle III, L'79 
    Chee Mei Sim, L'08 
    Leigh Ann Wilson, L'99 

    Bricker & Eckler LLP 70  Jerry O. Allen, '75, L'84 
    James P. Burnes, L'78 
    Mark A. Engel, L'79, T'90 
    Natalie T. Furniss, L'02 
    Susan E. Geary, L'89 
    Warren I. Grody, L'93 
    James J. Hughes III, L'86 
    Bryn R. Hunt, L'09 
    Emmett M. Kelly, L'99 
    Kevin M. Kinross, L'00 
    Christopher L. McCloskey, L'00   
    Kimberly S. Parks, L'96 
    Nicholas A. Pittner, L'70, H'01 
    James P. Schuck, L'00 
    Douglas L. Shevelow, L'04 
    Matthew W. Warnock, L'07 

     
    Thompson Hine LLP 67  Donald P. Beck, L'01 
    Andrew R. Fredelake, L'06 
    Julie M. Gonzi-Dreher, L07 
    Jason R. Harley, L'08 
    Rebecca L. Hussey, L'05 
    Peter E. Jones, L'07 
    John B. Kopf III, L'02 
    John R. Mitchell, L'96 
    Michele L. Noble, L'00 
    Gabe J. Roehrenbeck, L'04 

     
    Dinmore & Shohl LLP 60 Donald A. Antrim, L'74 
    Michael D. Bonasera, L'02 
    Thomas J. Bonasera, L'75 
    Laura G. Harrelson, L'82 
    Richard A. Hernandez, L'86 
    Richard J. McNeely, L'08 
    Michael V. Passella, L'00 
    Samuel A. Peppers, L'93 
    Joan M. Verchot, L'86 
     
    Roetzel & Andress LPA 55 Daniel G. Hilson, L'86 
    Melissa R. Hoeffel, L'03 
    Stephen D. Jones, L'81 
    Richard S. Mulligan, L'79 
    Jonathan R. Secrest, L'02 
    Charles D. Smith, L'83 
     
    Porter Wright Morris & ArthurLLP 50

    Craig R. Carlson, L'91 
    Melanie R. Martin-Jones, L'99 
    Richard C. McQuown, L'86 
    Daniel B. Miller, L'06 
    Timothy B. Mitchell, L'82 
    Elizabeth L. Moyo, L'06 
    Justin L. Root, L'08 
    Kathleen M. Trafford, L'79 

    Vorys Sater Seymour and Pease LPA

    46 Corrine S. Carman, L'92 
    Gerald P. Ferguson, L'79 
    David A. Froling, L'95 
    David W. Hardymon, L'76 
    David L. Hoeffel, L'05 
    Allen L. Rutz, L'98 
    Michael J. Settineri, L'01 
    Bradley K. Sinnott, L'86 
    Anthony Spina, L'98 
    John C. Vorys, L'80 
    Gregory J. Zelasko, L'81 
     
    Kegler Brown Hill & Ritter Co., LPA 43 Kacie N. Ferguson, L'09 
    Margeaux Kimbrough, L'09 
    Jeffrey W. Stiltner, L'95 
     
    Lane Alton and Horst LLC 43 D. Gary Cox, L'89 
    James W. Lewis, L'75 
    Ray S. Pantle, L'07 

     
    Squire Sanders & Dempsey LPA 38  Mary C. Daugherty, L'07 
    David W. Grauer, L'85 
    Craig A. Sturtz, L'92 
     
    Carlile Patchen & Murphy LLP 36  Brandon A. Borgmann, L'07 
    H. Ritchey Hollenbaugh, L'73 
    Christine L. Liberto, L'10 
    John P. Wilkerson Jr., L'81 
    W. Richard Yost, L'72 

     
    Bailey Cavalieri LLC 30

    Yvette A. Cox, L'79 
    Lloyd G. DePew, L'81 
    Matthew T. Schaeffer, L'96 

    Isaac Brant Ledman & Teetor LLP 29

    Timothy E. Miller, L'86 
    Christopher J. Wagner, L'08  

     

    Schottenstein Zox & Dunn LPA 16

    Michael S. Jordan, L'97 
    Christopher L. Miller, L'94 
    Michael D. Tarullo, L'89 

     

    Crabbe Brown & James LLP    13 Janet A. Grubb, L'76