2009 Results

  • Bailey Cavalieri -40% Participation

    Matthew J. Barkhurst, L’06
    Yvette A. Cox, L’79
    R. Stacy Lane, L’89
    Nancy J. Manougian, L’85

    Baker & Hostetler – 91% Participation

    Michael D. Bridges, L’92
    Terry M. Connerton, L’80
    Christopher D. Fidler, L’92
    David R. Funk, L’98
    Ellen J. Garling, L’89
    Mark Hatcher, L’06
    Georgeannn G. Peters, L’83
    Ben L. Pfefferle III, L’79
    Chee Mei Sim, L’07
    Leigh Ann Wilson, L’99

    Benesch Friendlander Coplan & Arnoff – 100% Participation

    Sara M. Bunke, L’07
    Frank W. Carsonie, L’92
    Thomas O. Crist, L’94
    James L. Ervin Jr., L’96
    J. Allen Jones III, L’00
    Jayne E. Juvan, L’05
    Donald M. Keller, L’04
    Benjamen E. Kern, L’03
    C. David Paragas, L’90
    Frank J. Reed Jr., L’91
    Thomas C. Washbush, ’88, L’91

    Bricker & Eckler - 65% Participation

    Jerry O. Allen, ’75, L’84
    James P. Burnes, L’78
    E. Rod Davisson, L’02
    Mark A. Engel, L’79, T’90
    Jennifer A. Flint, L’92
    Natalie T. Furniss, L’02
    Warren I. Grody, L’93
    Emmett M. Kelly, L’99
    Kevin M. Kinross, L’00
    Christopher L. McCloskey, L’00
    Kimberly S. Parks, L’96
    Nicholas A. Pittner, L’70, H’01
    Robert C. Rafferty, L’84
    James P. Schuck, L’00
    Douglas L. Shevelow, L’04
    Matthew W. Warnock, L’07
    Laura M. Zaremski, L’00

    Carlile Patchen & Murphy – 33% Participation

    Brandon A. Borgmann, L’07
    H. Ritchey Hollenbaugh, L’73
    Elizabeth P. Kuhn, L’06
    John P. Wilkerson Jr., L’81
    W. Richard Yost, L’72

    Chester Willcox & Saxbe – 75% Participation

    James D. Abrams, L’03
    Andrew J. Art, L’90
    John J. Chester Jr., L’89
    Jessica A. Mager, L’01
    Sarah D. Morrison, L’97
    Deborah A. Scott, L’05

    Crabbe Brown & James – 38% Participation

    Laura M. Comek, L’99
    Lindsay L. Ford, L’07
    Steven E. Miller, L’96

    Dinsmore & Shohl – 38% Participation

    Michael D. Bonasera, L’02
    Thomas J. Bonasera, L’75
    Brian C. Close, L’05, T’08
    Richard J. McNeely, L’08
    Samuel A. Peppers III, L’93
    Joan M. Verchot, L’86

    Isaac Brant Ledman & Teetor – 44% Participation

    Danielle M. Carter, L’99
    Shamus B. Cassidy, L’08
    Jerry L. Kaltenbach II, L’02
    Timothy E. Miller, L’86

    Kegler Brown Hill & Ritter – 22% Participation

    Jennifer L. Mackanos, L’02
    Elise M. Spriggs, L’97

    Lane Alton & Horst – 14% Participation

    Ray S. Pantle, L’07

    Maguire & Schneider - 36% Participation

    Donald S. Andrews, L’98, T’99
    Mark R. Meterko, L’06
    Ellen A. Pellegrini, L’08
    Aaron J. Weir, L’05

    Porter Wright Morris & Arthur – 57% Participation

    Craig R. Carlson, L’91
    Karen K. Hammond, L’94
    John C. Hartranft Jr., L’00
    Lori-Lou Kimm, L’90
    Jaime T. Landrum-Powell, L’03
    Melanie R. Martin-Jones, L’99
    Richard C. McQuown, L’86
    Daniel B. Miller, L’06
    Elizabeth L. Moyo, L’06
    Donna M. Ruscitti, L’86
    Jenny T. Swinerton, L’04
    Kathleen M. Trafford, L’79

    Reminger & Reminger -100% Participation

    James J. Brudny Jr., L’83
    Angela M. Courtwright, L’04
    Chad E. Dworkin, L’06
    Ronald A. Fresco, L’92
    Lisa R. House, L’03
    Paulette M. Ivan, L’94
    Paul M. La Fayette, L’96
    Mick L. Proxmire, L’01
    Zachary B. Pyers, L’08
    Michael Romanello, L’74
    Kevin R. Sanislo, L’05
    Michael J. Valentine, L’87
    Derek J. Walden, L’08

    Roetzel & Andress – 50% Participation

    Daniel G. Hilson, L’86
    Melissa R. Hoeffel, L’03
    Stephen D. Jones, L’81
    Richard S. Mulligan, L’79
    Charles D. Smith, L’83
    Michael R. Traven, L’06

    Schottenstein Zox & Dunn - 37%

    Corey V. Crognale, L’80
    Michael S. Jordan, L’97
    Christopher L. Miller, L’94
    Devin D. Parram, L’07
    Rebecca K. Schaltenbrand, L’95
    Anthony D. Shaffer, L’95
    Michael D. Tarullo, L’89

    Squire Sanders & Dempsey -50% Participation

    Laing P. Akers, L’00
    Mary C. Daugherty, L’07
    Robert D. Nauman, L’02
    Craig A. Sturtz, L’92

    Standley Law Group – 57% Participation

    Nita L. Hanson, P’85, L’08
    Cheryl S. Scotney, L’98
    Jeffrey S. Standley, L’88
    Matthew W. Upton, L’05

    Thompson Hine – 79% Participation

    Donald P. Beck, L’01
    Michael L. Dillard Jr., L’08
    Andrew R. Fredelake, L’06
    Julie M. Gonzi-Dreher, P’03, L’07
    Jason R. Harley, L’08
    John B. Kopf III, L’02
    John R. Mitchell, L’96
    Michele L. Noble, L’00
    Christopher T. O’Shaughnessy, L’97
    Gabe J. Roehrenbeck, L’04
    O. Judson Scheaf III, L’88

    Vorys Sater Seymour and Pease - 61% Participation

    F. Daniel Balmert, L’76
    Corrine S. Carman, L’92
    Gerald P. Ferguson, L’79
    David W. Hardymon, L’76
    David L. Hoeffel, L’05
    Stephen M. Howard, ’73, L’76
    Christina M. Lyons, L’04
    E. Kelly Mihocik, L’04
    Summer J. Koladin Plantz, L’00
    Michael J. Settineri, L’01
    Bradley, K. Sinnott, L’86
    Anthony Spina, L’98
    John C. Vorys, L’80
    Gregory J. Zelasko, L’81

    Wiles, Boyle Burkholder & Bringardner – 100% Participation

    Brandon L. Abshier, L’08
    Lawrence A. Belskis, L’75
    William B. Benson, L’90
    Kerry T. Boyle, L’00
    Lauren S. Brill, L’03
    Richard D. Bringardner, L’78
    Daniel E. Bringardner, L’78
    Bruce H. Burkholder, L’80
    Jennifer B. Casto, L’05
    Michael L. Close, L’75
    J. Corey Colombo, L’00
    Thomas L. Hart, L’94
    James M. Hughes, L’94
    C. William Klausman IV, L’94, T’95
    Mark C. Melko, L’98
    Nikki S. Mesnard, L’08
    Neil C. Sander, L’04
    Mary T. Taylor, L’85

    Law Firm Leaders

    Benesch Friendlander Coplan & Arnoff – 100% Participation
    Reminger & Reminger -100% Participation
    Wiles, Boyle Burkholder & Bringardner – 100% Participation
    Baker & Hostetler – 91% Participation
    Thompson Hine – 79% Participation
    Chester Willcox & Saxbe – 75% Participation
    Bricker & Eckler - 65% Participation
    Vorys Sater Seymour and Pease - 61% Participation
    Porter Wright Morris & Arthur – 57% Participation
    Standley Law Group – 57% Participation
    Roetzel & Andress – 50% Participation
    Squire Sanders & Dempsey -50% Participation
    Isaac Brant Ledman & Teetor – 44% Participation
    Bailey Cavalieri - 40% Participation
    Crabbe Brown & James – 38% Participation
    Dinsmore & Shohl – 38% Participation
    Schottenstein Zox & Dunn - 37%
    Maguire & Schneider - 36% Participation
    Carlile Patchen & Murphy – 33% Participation
    Kegler Brown Hill & Ritter – 22% Participation
    Lane Alton & Horst – 14% Participation